THREE SPRINGS Cemetery, West Australia
read THREE SPRINGS, West Australia
for information on the settlement of the town and those who pioneered
* the following names were taken from the Three Springs Central Cemetery as at July 2011: visit the above site as each name has their residence at time of death, date of death and a link to more info
A
ACKLEY, Lola Ellen (1906-1944, nee wilson)
married Benjamin James Ackley (1902-1978) in 1926
Benjamin remarried in 1949 to Ivy Ethel Formby, they are at Karrakatta
ADDISON, Audrey Westbury (1933-1989)
- wife of Frank, mother of Richard, Carolyn & Jonathon
ALLEN, Leo Colin Campbell (1893-1961)
born Lunceston, Tasmania
farmer in Perenjori & Bunji (on his parents farm), farm manager of the 'Inering Homestead' farm in Carnamah, stockman for S. Arnold Rudduck on Koobabbie Farm, Waddy Forest
ALONE, Cynthia Rose (-1962)
AMBROSE, William (-1930)
ANGEL, Isabella (-1943)
ANTONIO, Catherine (-1960)
ARNDT, Franz Louis 19-19340
B
BARRETT, Betty Lorraine (1926-2002)
- wife of Howard, mother of Graham, Trevor, Kingsley, Milton, Lorraine, Karolyn & Ann
BARRETT, Clifford Bruce (1901-1982)
- husband of Pearl
BARRETT, Dorothy Hope 'Dot' (-1971)
- wife of Walter John, mother of Lynette, Barbara & Rex
BARRETT, Mabel Pearl (1903-1994)
- wife of Clifford
BARRETT, Milton Conrad (1949-1952)
- twin son of Howard and Betty, 21 April 1953 aged 3½
BARRETT, Rex Levitt (-1975)
- son of Wally & Dot
BARRETT, Walter John 'Wally' (-1971)
BARTLETT, child (-1936)
BATEMAN, Albert Ernest Parker
BATEMAN, Gregory John
BATEMAN, Margaret Sibbson
BATEMAN, Ronald Edwin
BATEMAN, Sally Anne
BENNIER, Carmel Patricia
BENNIER, William Henry
BETTENGER, Franz
BEVEN, Arthur Wilfred Newman
BISHOP, Frederick
BISIO, Augusto
BLAKISTON, Reuben James
BLOCKWITZ, Ernest Herman
BONE, Margaret Ann
BRADLEY child
BRADY, Dorothy
BRANDIS, Edith Olive
BRANDIS, Eric
BREEN, Margaret Buchanan
BRENNAN, Catherine Theresa
BRENNAN, Michael James
BRENNAN, Martin James
BRENNAN, Mary Rose
BRENNAN, Patrick Joseph
BRIERLEY, Martin Stuart
BRIMSON child
BRIMSON, Ernest Edward Walter
BRIMSON, Fanny Jane
BRIMSON, Lionel Henry
BRINDLEY, Ronald
BRIOTTI, Lorenso (Laurie)
BROADHURST child
BROCKMAN, Frederick (May 1914-Aug 1914)
BROCKMAN, Richard
BROWN, Joseph William 'Joe' (1915-1987)
BROWNING, Inez Unice (1927-1996)
- wife of Ronald
BROWNING, Ronald Harold (1927-1989)
BROWN-RIGG, John
BUCKLY, David Michael (1953-1956)
- son of Vera and Val, aged 3
BURGESS, Alma Chloride
BURGESS, William Herbert
BURNETT, Barry James (1947-2011)
- husband of Gloria Jean ?
- father of Tracey, Kerry and Joanne
BURNETT, Steven James
- son of Barry and Gloria, 9 Dec 1973 aged 3 years 8 months
BURNETT, Timothy Barry
- son of Barry and Gloria, 24 Jan 1977 aged 2 days
BUSSENSCHUTT, Beatrice Alice (1902-1984)
- nee Petherick in Greens Plains East, SA
- married Conrad, 20 Feb 1924 in Kadina, SA
BUSSENSCHUTT, Betty Elizabeth (1928-2000)
- mother of Gordon, Helen, Douglas and Robyn
BUSSENSCHUTT, Conrad Albert Emanuel (1901-1982)
- born in Paskerville, SA
- married Beatrice Petherick, 20 Feb 1924 in Kadina, SA
- parents of Melva, Betty, Max and Rhona
BUSSENSCHUTT, Emily Millicent
BUSSENSCHUTT, Kenneth William (1910-1973)
BUSSENSCHUTT, Maxwell Conrad. (1930-1964)
- lost at Sea
BUSSENSCHUTT, Richard Neil
BYNDER, Betty
BYNDER, Gertrude Maria 'Gertie'
- nee Pilkington, born 7 July 1913 in Guildford, WA to George Pilkington & Bridget Calgaret. Her mother was of Aboriginal, European and Chinese descent
- ran away with, and later married, her first cousin Ken Bynder, 20 Feb 1937, Saint Paul's, Three Springs
- died 31 January 1999 in Perth, buried Three Springs General
BYNDER, Kenneth Reid 'Ken'
- born 10 Jan 1910 in Green Hills, WA to William Edward Bynder and Catherine Calgaret. His mother was of Aboriginal, European and Chinese descent
- died 20 August 1979 in the Marshall Park Nursing Home, Midland, buried Three Springs General
BYNDER, Lewis Alfred
BYRNE, Henry John (1893-1944)
BYRNE, Irene Ethel (1900-1994)
BYRNE, Kenneth Howard (1923-1983)
BYRNE, Samuel
BYRNE, Sybil Charlotte
C
CALDWELL, James
CALLERY, Jack
CAMERON, Malcolm Douglas
CAMERON, Roy
CAMPBELL, Allan Colin (1914-1974)
- husband of Edna May
CAMPBELL, Charles (1838-1920)
- buried with Fannie
CAMPBELL, Edna May (1908-1974)
CAMPBELL, Fannie (1845-1917)
- buried with Charles
CAMPBELL, Jennie
CARPIO, Lizzie
CARROLL, Michael Joseph
CARTER, Herbert Reuben
CARTER, Mabel Irene
CASADIO, Luigi
CLARK, Herbert Horatio
CLARKSON, Pompi
CLINCH, Noeline
CLUNE, Rita Pearl
CONNAUGHTON, Fergus
CONNOLLY, Robert Walter
COOPER, Gregory Alfred
COUSINS, Gladys Joan
CRIDDLE, James Joseph (1908-1988)
- Gunner WX14371, Field Regimen WWII
- 1 of 15 children of James Frederick Criddle & May Criddle Buckley
CRIDDLE, Joyce (1953-1956)
- 1 of 13 children of Leo & Lottie
CRIDDLE, Leo Allen (1913-1985)
- brother of James Joseph
- husband of Lottie nee Collett, parents of 13 children
CRIDDLE, Lynette (May 1958-Oct 1958)
- 1 of 13 children of Leo & Lottie
CUFF, Michael (1873-1941)
CUFF, Sarah (1873-1950)
D
DALLIMORE, Charles John
DALLIMORE, Ivy Evangeline
DALLY, Norman Frederick
DALY, Thomas
DAVIES child
DAVIES, Elizabeth Grace
DAVIES, Gordon
DAVIES, John Hudson
DAVIES, Leslie James
DAVIES, Martha Louisa
DAVIES, Thomas William
DAVIS, Alexander
DEE, Ellen
DELANE, Catherine
DEVEREUX, Thomas Joseph
DIDO, Joachum
DODD, Gwenneth Rose
DODD, Maxine Sheila
DORRINGTON, Lyell Cecil
DRING, George
DRING, Phillip Grant
DUFFY, Edward James
DUFFY, Edward Reau
DUFFY, Elessia
DUFFY, Ellen Margaret
DURBRIDGE, Allan John
DUSCHKA child
E
EDWARDS, Thelma
ELLIS, Raymond John
F
FARRELL, Cecil George
FARRELL, Ronald
FARRELL, Terrence Bryan
FARRELL, Valerie June
FAURE, Thomas Felix
FAWCETT child
FENNELL, Ellen May
FERGUSON, Vernon
FITZGERALD, Cornelius Joseph
FLACK, Harold James
FLINT, Fredik Winthorpe
FOGARTY child
FOGARTY, Kevin Thomas
FOGARTY, Ruth Henrietta
FORBES child
FORREST, William
FRASER, Alexander George
FRANKLIN, Evander William
FRANKLIN, George Charles
FRANKLIN, Henrietta
FRANKLIN, Henry Charles
FRANKLIN, Michael James
FRANKLIN, Olive Saxon
FRANKLIN, William James Victoria
FROST, Solomon
G
GAIT, Maurice
GALBRAITH, Ethel
GALBRAITH, Joan
GALLARD, Arthur J.
GERSCH child
GERSCH child
GERSCH, Heinrich Ernst
GERSCH, Louise
GIBSON, Terry
GILL, Joan Adelaide Mary
GILMOUR, Elisnore Phyllis
GILMOUR, John Alexander
GOOCH, Colin
GOOCH, James Douglas
GOOCH, Mary Jane
GOULD, Allan Edwin
GOULD, Ethel May
GREENWOOD, Cornelius Guy
GREENWOOD, George Netherwood
GREENWOOD, Mary
GREIVE, Charles Pennycook
GREIVE, Russell Edward
GRIFFITHS, Arthur David
GRIFFITHS, Rachel Leah
GUNDILL, Stuart James
H
HAEUSLER, Eldred Harry Wilfred
HAEUSLER, Joyce Elizabeth
HAINES, Claudette Constance
HAINES, Gilford Hall
HAINES, Mary Anne
HAINES, Robert Hennel
HARRIS, Leo Richard
HEELAN, Yvonne Valerie
HEINZ child
HEINZ, Edward William
HEINZ, Eva
HEINZ, Vera Gwendoline
HEINZ, William Adolphus
HENNING-TVERMOES, Beatrice F.
HIGGINS, Harold Forest
HOLDEN, John Robert
HOPE, Margaret
HOW, Frank
HOWARD child
HOWARD, Christina Mary Susan
HOWARD, John Richard
HOWARD, Lance Richard Miller
HOWARD, Maud Rachel
HOWARD, Merlie Edward
HOWARD, Milinda May
HOWARD, Patrick Samuel
HOWARD, Sarah Jane
HOWARD, Stephen Francis
HOWARD, William James
HULL, John
HUMPHREY, William John
HUNT, Pamela Joan
HUNT, Percy Edmund
HUNTER, John
HUNTER, Rosey
I
IOVINE, Nicola
J
JACKSON, Millie
JAMES, Frederick Edward
JENKINS, David Hogg
JENNINGS, Ethel Vivian Mary
JETTER, Peter
JOHNS child
JOHNS, Joan
JOHNSON, Donald Victor
JOHNSTON, Constance Aline
JONES, Bruce
JONES, Maude
JUST child
JUST, Tracey Ann
K
KELLY, Margaret Joan
KELLY, Peter
KENNEDY, Albert
KENNEDY, Albert
KENNEDY, George Ernest
KERRIGAN, George
KIMBERLEY, Harry
KLOPPER, Ernest Christian T.
KNAPP, James Walter
KNAPP, William
KNAPP, William
L
LABAN, William
LAKEMAN, Dale Elizabeth
LAMBERT, John Richard
LANE, James Anthony
LANE, John William
LATHAM child
LATHAM child
LATHAM, Mary
LEGGE, Frank Arthur Owslay
LEONARD child
LEONARD, John Edward
LEONARD, Selina May
LESERF, Arnold Irwin
LETCH, Dallas Arthur Clavis
LOVELOCK, Stanley Guy
LYNCH, child
LYNCH, James Gerald
LYNCH, Una Alice
LYPTON, Leslie
M
MacCORMACK, Patrick James
MALEY, Cecil Morrison
MALEY, Claude Edwin
MALEY, Florence May
MALEY, John Morrison
MALLER, Gertude Muriel
McALEER, James Patrick
McAULIFFE, James
McAULIFFE, Myrtle
McCAGH child
McCAGH, James
McCAGH, John
McCAGH, John Joseph
McDONALD, John Ian
McINTOSH, David
McKAY, Owen Bruce
McKAY, Robert Wilson
McKENNA, Peter
McMANUS, John
McNEILL, Darrell Norman
McNEILL, Hugh Alexander Ferguson
McNEILL, Kevin Charles
McNEILL, Kevin John
McNEILL, Norman Alexander
McROBBIE, Norman Douglas
McWALTER, Henry William
METZKE child
MICHAEL, Timothy
MORGAN, Alexander Stephen
MORGAN, Ann
MORGAN, Stephen John
MORONEY, Albinia Rose
MORONEY, Jason Stevens
MORRISON, Anne
MOSS, Leonard
MUNROE, Walter
MULLHOLLAND, James Henry
MUTTER, Gladys Eileen
MUTTER, Wilfred Kenneth
N
NANNUP, Samuel William
NARRIER, Margaret Ann
NARRIER, Mark Anthony
NEWTON, Stanley Dunstall
NINEHAM, Alfred John
NOLAN, Charles
NORRISH, Christopher James
O
OAKES child
O'CALLAGHAN, Annie Rosalind
O'CALLAGHAN, Mary
O'CALLAGHAN, William Michael
O'GRADY, Standish Darby
OLIVER, Arthur
OLIVER child
OLIVER, John Patrick
OLIVER, Margaret
OLSEN, Olagus
P
PAGE, child
PAGE, Ernest Edgar
PARFITT, George
PARKER, Margaret Ellen
PASCOE, Mary Edith Pascoe
PASCOE, Mary
PASCOE, Pauline
PASCOE, Stanley
PATON, Eric Charles Walter
PATON, Johanna Jane
PAYNE, Charles Reginald
PAYNE, Margery
PAYNE, Ronald Alfred
PEARCE, Francis Newman
PEARCE, Stanley
PELL, Clarence Ethelbert
PEMBERTON, Frederick William
PETERS, Eric
PETTIT, Henry
PHIN, William John
PILKINGTON, Evelyn Beatrice
PONTON, William Lawrence
POULTON, Mary Ellen
POWELL, Brenda Jeanette
PURDY, Blake Carl
PURDY, Elsie Anita
R
READ, child
READING, Dick
READING, George Langley
READING, Louisa
READING, Moreen Winifred
REYNOLDS, child
ROBERTS, Herbert Samuel
ROBERTSON, Angus
ROBINSON, Alexander John
ROBINSON, Percival
ROUSE, child
ROWE, child
ROWLAND, William
RUSS child
RYAN, Cornelius
RYAN, Patrick
RYDER, Eileen
RYDER, John Frazer
RYDER, Reynold Jack
RYDER, Richard James
S
SACHSE child
SASS, Philip Harold
SAUNDER, Minnie
SAUNGERS, Amy
SAUNDERS, Gordon Hamilton
SAVORY, Charles William
SCHILLER, Craig Andrew
SCOBERG, John Ernest
SEARSON child
SELWAY, Catherine
SEMONS, Patricia
SHARP, George
SHARPE, Sandra Diane
SHEA, Arthur Harold
SHEAHAN, Esther
SHEPPARD, James McInery
SHEPPARD, Pamela Edith
SHEPPARD, Rita Maud
SHEPPARD, Robert Falcon
SHUTE, Ethel Morrison
SHUTE, Norman James
SMITH, Albert Alexander
SMITH, Howard Brydon
SMITH, Robert George
SMITH, William Davidson Sanderson
SOLLY, Laurel
SPENCER child
SPENCER, Ella Wilkinson
SPENCER, Vernon Ross
SPENCER, Vivian James
STACEY, Bessie Frend
STEELE, William
STEMP, Ronald William
STOKES, Alice Catherine
STOKES, Edward Nicholas
STOKES, Edwin Patrick
STOKES, Isabel Hosken
STOKES, Kenneth Michael
STOKES, Kevin
STOKES, Lorna Evelyn
STOKES, Mabel Agnes
STOKES, Norman Henry
STOKES, Stanley James
STOKES, Steven Brendan
STOKES, Sydney Benjamin
STOKES, Victor Charles
STOKES, William Nicholas
STOKOFF, Christos
STRACHAN, Olive Winifred
STRACHAN, Percival Newton
STRAITON, Donald
STYLE, Suzanne Michelle
SUMMER child
SWEETMAN, Henry John William
SWEETMAN, Marjorie
T
TAYLOR, Alfred Edward
TAYLOR, Alfred Ernest
TAYLOR, Alfred Gregory
TAYLOR, Anthony
TAYLOR, Attrol George
TAYLOR child
TAYLOR, Daisy
TAYLOR, Frank
TAYLOR, Helen Mary
TAYLOR, Helen Thelma
TAYLOR, John William
TAYLOR, Michael Joseph
TAYLOR, Peter John
TAYLOR, Tracy Trisha
TAYLOR, William John
TEEHAN, Paul
THOMAS, Charles Frederick
THOMAS, Charles Frederick
THOMAS, David St. John
THOMAS, Everett St. John
THOMAS, June Hope
THOMAS, Winifred Beatrice
THOMAS, Winifred Mary
THOMPSON, Arthur Ernest
THOMPSON, Ernest Lawrence
THOMPSON, John Alexander
THORPE, Elizabeth
TOMTONRICH
TRIANTALYLLOU, Thomas Athan
TUNBRIDGE, Norman Ray
TUNBRIDGE, Percival Norman
TURNER, Daphne Ruth
TURNER, Mary Ellen
U
UCANNA, Charles
V
VANT VEER, Antje Jacoba
VANT VEER, Cornelius
VEILIAN, Vasil
W
WALLACE, Isaac
WALLEY, Mary
WARREN, James Broase
WASS, Emily
WASS, Emily Merle
WASS, Harold Edward
WATSON, Arthur Wilfred
WEBB, Robert
WEIR, Charles Alexander
WEIR, Kathleen Ethel
WEISE, Heinz
WELLAWAY, Florrie Frances
WELLS, Edmund Keane
WELLS, Margaret Agnes
WHEELOCK, Florence Josephine
WILLIAMS, Clifford Norman
WILLIAMS, Lorraine Elsie
WILLIAMS, Mary Cecilia
WILLIAMSON, Ian Scott
WILMOT, Joan Monica
WILSON, Billie
WILSON, Edward Findlater
WILSON, Eunice Lotte
WINTON, Peter Joseph
WITTWER, Theodore Oswald
WOLTER, John Frederick William
WORTHINGTON, Joyce
WYATT, Mervyn
WYATT, William James
Y
YATES, Douglas John
YOUNG, Thomas James
on 2011-07-30 04:41:58
ngairedith has been a Family Tree Circles member since Feb 2008.
Comments
John Edward and Selina may Leonard are my grandparents and I think maybe the Leonard child could be baby number 11 as my father told me he was 1 of 11 but only 10 survived him being the youngest.
John Edward and Selina may Leonard are my grandparents and I think maybe the Leonard child could be baby number 11 as my father told me he was 1 of 11 but only 10 survived him being the youngest.
thank you for that addition
is there anything you would like me to add to the above to help other searchers
My Grandfather and Grandmother where:
BYNDER, Gertrude Maria
BYNDER, Kenneth Reid